Back To Season 2003-2004CLARK'S; 46 Exmouth Market, Finsbury
Back To Season 2003-2004
CLARK'S; 46 Exmouth Market, Finsbury
2003-10-03ROUND 1
03.10.'03
PlayedEels
(5 pts)
Pie
(4 pts)
Mash
(3 pts)
Afters
(2 pts)
Liquor
(1 pts)
SumBTotalTotal
RICHARD LUCAS11320225025
NICK EVANS12211124024
MATTHEW LOWING10220115015
ALAN SMITH11110113013
BEN HAYES10210112012
BOB HOLLINGSWORTH101101808
JILL CROPPER101101808
NICK SHAH1011
1*Penalty: LEFTOVERS
1606
PHILLIP LAW11
2*Penalty: LEFTOVERS
1*Penalty: LEFTOVERS
02404
TONY CHUNG10
2*Penalty: LEFTOVERS
101404

This was the inaugural meeting of the 10th season of Pie and Mash, at our 'home turf' in Clark's. As ever, service and ambience were impeccable, but as you will observe from the red marks above, some of the performances left a little to be desired. Much to their mothers' disappointment, I fear these chaps will never attain a full head of curly hair.

This was the inaugural meeting of the 10th season of Pie and Mash, at our 'home turf' in Clark's. As ever, service and ambience were impeccable, but as you will observe from the red marks above, some of the performances left a little to be desired. Much to their mothers' disappointment, I fear these chaps will never attain a full head of curly hair.