Season 2003-2004CLARK'S; 46 Exmouth Market, Finsbury
ROUND 1
03.10.'03
PlayedEels
(5 pts)
Pie
(4 pts)
Mash
(3 pts)
Afters
(2 pts)
Liquor
(1 pts)
SumTotal
RICHARD LUCAS1132022525
NICK EVANS1221112424
MATTHEW LOWING1022011515
ALAN SMITH1111011313
BEN HAYES1021011212
BOB HOLLINGSWORTH10110188
JILL CROPPER10110188
NICK SHAH1011
1* (leftovers)
166
PHILLIP LAW11
2* (leftovers)
1* (leftovers)
0244
TONY CHUNG10
2* (leftovers)
10144

This was the inaugural meeting of the 10th season of Pie and Mash, at our 'home turf' in Clark's. As ever, service and ambience were impeccable, but as you will observe from the red marks above, some of the performances left a little to be desired. Much to their mothers' disappointment, I fear these chaps will never attain a full head of curly hair.